Search:
Artist
Title
Cat No
Label
SHE KEEPS BEES
Eight Houses

She Keeps Bees have created a beautifully timeless and haunting album.
Features Sharon Van Etten on two tracks. 7/10 Uncut.

Date Artist Town/City Venue
Tue 23 Sep The Moons Manchester Night And Day
Wed 24 Sep The Moons London Bush Hall
Thu 25 Sep The Moons Brighton Green Door Store
Thu 25 Sep Jess Klein Norwich
Fri 26 Sep Jess Klein Penarth All Saints
Sat 27 Sep Camera Liverpool Psych Fest
Sat 27 Sep Gum Takes Tooth London Shacklewell Arms
Sat 27 Sep Jess Klein Newport Le Pub
Sat 27 Sep Noura Mint Seymali London The Barbican
Sat 27 Sep Aziza Brahim London The Barbican
Sun 28 Sep Jess Klein London Green Note
Sun 28 Sep Camera Newcastle Head Of Steam
Mon 29 Sep Jess Klein Birmingham Kitchen Caf
Mon 29 Sep Nlf3 Birmingham Hare And Hounds
Tue 30 Sep Jess Klein Stroud Prince Albert
Tue 30 Sep Nlf3 Brighton The Hope
Wed 1 Oct Laura Cannell London Hampstead Parish Church
Wed 1 Oct Robyn Hitchcock Brighton Komedia
Wed 1 Oct Nlf3 London Shacklewell Arms
Wed 1 Oct Camera Nottingham The Chameleon
Thu 2 Oct Kirsty Mcgee & The Hobopop Collective Levenshulme Klondyke Klub
Thu 2 Oct Dearly Beloved Winsford De Bees
Thu 2 Oct Eamon Mcgrath Winsford De Bees
Thu 2 Oct The Necks Cork Triskell Arts Centre
Thu 2 Oct Jess Klein Exmoor Exmoor Beastro
Thu 2 Oct Nlf3 Edinburgh Sneaky Pete's
Thu 2 Oct Robyn Hitchcock Bristol The Lantern
Thu 2 Oct The Burning Hell (acoustic Duo) Bristol The Cube
Fri 3 Oct Camera London Shacklewell Arms
Fri 3 Oct The Necks Dublin St Werburghs Church
Fri 3 Oct Jess Klein Bristol Mr Wolfs
Fri 3 Oct Nlf3 Middlesbrough Social Club
Fri 3 Oct Robyn Hitchcock Oswestry Hermon
Fri 3 Oct Talisman Dundee Buskers
Fri 3 Oct The Burning Hell (acoustic Duo) Liverpool View Two Gallery
Sat 4 Oct Dearly Beloved Manchester Dry Bar
Sat 4 Oct Eamon Mcgrath Manchester Dry Bar
Sat 4 Oct The Necks Derry St Columb's Hall
Sat 4 Oct Jess Klein High Wycombe
Sat 4 Oct Robyn Hitchcock Oxford St John The Evangelist
Sat 4 Oct Talisman Glasgow Audio
Sat 4 Oct The Burning Hell (acoustic Duo) Durham Old Cinema Launderette
Sun 5 Oct The Necks Belfast The Mac
Sun 5 Oct Robyn Hitchcock Cambridge The Junction
Sun 5 Oct The Burning Hell (acoustic Duo) Eaglescliffe The Waiting Room
Mon 6 Oct The Burning Hell (acoustic Duo) Edinburgh Electric Circus
Mon 6 Oct The Necks London Caf? Oto
Tue 7 Oct Dearly Beloved Bristol Stags And Hounds
Tue 7 Oct Eamon Mcgrath Bristol Stags And Hounds
Tue 7 Oct The Necks London Caf? Oto
Tue 7 Oct Robyn Hitchcock Colchester Arts Centre
Tue 7 Oct The Burning Hell (acoustic Duo) Ford, Argll Ford House
Wed 8 Oct The Burning Hell (acoustic Duo) Aberdeen The Blue Lamp
Wed 8 Oct The Necks London Caf? Oto
Wed 8 Oct Eamon Mcgrath London Windmill
Wed 8 Oct Dearly Beloved London Windmill
Wed 8 Oct Brace / Choir London The Bedford
Thu 9 Oct Brace / Choir Bristol Mothers Ruin
Thu 9 Oct Jonah Tolchin Brighton The Haunt
Thu 9 Oct Chuck Prophet Brighton The Haunt
Thu 9 Oct The Burning Hell (acoustic Duo) Glasgow The Old Hairdressers
Fri 10 Oct Wooden Arms Norwich Octagon Chapel
Fri 10 Oct Brace / Choir Sowerby Bridge, Halifax Puzzle Hall Inn
Fri 10 Oct Jonah Tolchin Oxford Arts Bar
Fri 10 Oct Chuck Prophet Oxford Arts Bar
Sat 11 Oct Chuck Prophet Manchester Deaf Institute
Sat 11 Oct Jonah Tolchin Manchester Deaf Institute
Sat 11 Oct Wooden Arms Cambridge The Junction
Sun 12 Oct Wooden Arms Brighton Green Door Store
Sun 12 Oct Jonah Tolchin Winchester Railway
Sun 12 Oct Chuck Prophet Winchester Railway
Mon 13 Oct Chuck Prophet Bristol The Tunnels
Mon 13 Oct Jonah Tolchin Bristol The Tunnels
Tue 14 Oct Brace / Choir Sheffield South Sea Live
Tue 14 Oct Jonah Tolchin London Bush Hall
Tue 14 Oct Chuck Prophet London Bush Hall
Wed 15 Oct Chuck Prophet Hebden Bridge Trades
Wed 15 Oct Jonah Tolchin Hebden Bridge Trades
Thu 16 Oct Brace / Choir Brighton Northern Lights
Thu 16 Oct The Necks Bristol Colston Hall
Thu 16 Oct Jonah Tolchin Dublin Working Man Club
Thu 16 Oct Chuck Prophet Dublin Working Man Club
Thu 16 Oct Talisman London Jazz Caf
Fri 17 Oct Wooden Arms London St Pancras Old Church
Fri 17 Oct Brace / Choir Welwyn Garden City The Green Room
Fri 17 Oct Child Abuse London Tbc
Fri 17 Oct Jonah Tolchin Kilkenny Cleeres
Fri 17 Oct Chuck Prophet Kilkenny Cleeres
Fri 17 Oct Talisman Chatham Britannia Theatre
Sat 18 Oct The Primitives London The Garage
Sat 18 Oct Jonah Tolchin Belfast Real Music Club
Sat 18 Oct Chuck Prophet Belfast Real Music Club
Sat 18 Oct Robyn Hitchcock Whitby Musicport Festival
Sat 18 Oct Talisman Margate West Coast Bar
Sat 18 Oct Laura Cannell Norwich St Peter Mancroft Church
Sun 19 Oct Jonah Tolchin Glasgow Oran Mor
Sun 19 Oct Chuck Prophet Glasgow Oran Mor
Mon 20 Oct Chuck Prophet Birmingham Oobleck
Mon 20 Oct Jonah Tolchin Birmingham Oobleck
Mon 20 Oct The Necks London Tbc
Tue 21 Oct Laura Cannell Cambridge Great St Marys Church
Tue 21 Oct The Sadies Brighton Sticky Mikes
Tue 21 Oct Zoe Muth London Old Queens Head,islington
Wed 22 Oct Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin Manchester Ruby Lounge
Wed 22 Oct Zoe Muth Ledbury The Market Theatre
Wed 22 Oct The Sadies London Borderline
Wed 22 Oct Jonah Tolchin Nottingham Rescue Rooms
Wed 22 Oct Chuck Prophet Nottingham Rescue Rooms
Thu 23 Oct Mirel Wagner London St. Pancras Old Church
Thu 23 Oct The Sadies Bristol The Tunnels
Thu 23 Oct Zoe Muth Brighton The Prince Albert
Fri 24 Oct Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin London Islington Assembly Hall
Fri 24 Oct Zoe Muth Shrewsbury The Wightman Hall
Fri 24 Oct The Sadies Newcastle Cluny 2
Fri 24 Oct Talisman Totnes Barrel House
Sat 25 Oct Talisman Luton Hat Factory
Sat 25 Oct Mirel Wagner Bristol Simple Things Festival
Sat 25 Oct The Sadies Manchester Deaf Institute
Sat 25 Oct Zoe Muth Bristol The Tunnels
Sat 25 Oct Simone Felice Galway Roisin Dubh
Sat 25 Oct The Excitements Bridlington Scooter Rally At Spa Arena
Sun 26 Oct Simone Felice Sligo Sligo Live Festival
Sun 26 Oct Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin Bristol The Tunnels
Sun 26 Oct Zoe Muth Newcastle Cluny 2
Mon 27 Oct Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin Nottingham The Maze
Mon 27 Oct The Datsuns Bristol The Fleece
Mon 27 Oct The Excitements Glasgow Broadcast
Tue 28 Oct The Excitements Edinburgh Sneaky Pete's
Tue 28 Oct The Datsuns York Fibbers
Tue 28 Oct Simone Felice Cork Coughlans Live
Tue 28 Oct Lamb Bristol O2 Academy
Tue 28 Oct Laura Cannell London St Brides Church, Fleet St
Wed 29 Oct The Excitements Norwich Arts Centre
Wed 29 Oct The Datsuns Glasgow Broadcast
Wed 29 Oct Simone Felice Dublin Workmans Club
Wed 29 Oct Lamb Brighton Dome
Wed 29 Oct Zoe Muth Inverness Eden Court Theatre
Thu 30 Oct The Excitements London Royal Albert Hall Blues Festival
Thu 30 Oct The Datsuns Newcastle Cluny
Thu 30 Oct Lamb Birmingham The Institute
Thu 30 Oct Kirsty Mcgee & The Hobopop Collective London Green Note
Thu 30 Oct Zoe Muth Irvine Harbour Arts Centre
Thu 30 Oct Tamikrest Belfast Tbc
Fri 31 Oct Zoe Muth Glasgow Centre For Contemporary Art
Fri 31 Oct The Datsuns Harlow The Square
Fri 31 Oct The Excitements London Royal Albert Hall Blues Festival
Sat 1 Nov The Datsuns London Lexington
Sat 1 Nov Simone Felice Bangor Beach House
Sat 1 Nov Lamb Manchester Albert Hall
Sat 1 Nov Zoe Muth Dunfermline The Carnegie Hall
Sat 1 Nov Talisman Dorchester Arts Centre
Sun 2 Nov Tamikrest Norwich Arts Centre
Sun 2 Nov Talisman Minehead Butlins
Sun 2 Nov Zoe Muth New Galloway The Cat Strand
Sun 2 Nov Lamb London Roundhouse
Mon 3 Nov Tamikrest Cambridge The Junction
Tue 4 Nov Delines Bristol The Tunnels
Tue 4 Nov Nick Oliveri London Underworld
Tue 4 Nov Steve Gunn Liverpool O2 Academy
Tue 4 Nov Tamikrest Manchester Band On The Wall
Wed 5 Nov Steve Gunn London Roundhouse
Wed 5 Nov Zoe Muth Basingstoke The Forge, Anvil Arts Centre
Wed 5 Nov Delines Hebden Bridge Trades Club
Wed 5 Nov Benjamin Schoos London Surya
Thu 6 Nov Benjamin Schoos Liverpool Caledonia
Thu 6 Nov Delines Edinburgh Voodoo Rooms
Thu 6 Nov Zoe Muth Poole St Aldhelm?s Church
Thu 6 Nov Steve Gunn Bristol O2 Academy
Thu 6 Nov Tamikrest Gateshead The Sage
Fri 7 Nov Benjamin Schoos Manchester Mono
Fri 7 Nov Delines Manchester Deaf Institute
Fri 7 Nov Talisman Gloucester Guildhall
Fri 7 Nov Steve Gunn Manchester The Ritz
Fri 7 Nov Tamikrest Brighton Concorde 2
Sat 8 Nov Benjamin Schoos Bristol Stage And Hound
Sat 8 Nov Delines Bedford Ents Shed
Sat 8 Nov Bill Pritchard London Union Chapel
Sat 8 Nov Talisman Birmingham Oobleck
Sat 8 Nov Steve Gunn Glasgow O2 Abc
Sat 8 Nov Tamikrest Liverpool Kazimier
Sun 9 Nov Tamikrest London Scala
Sun 9 Nov Delines Bexhill De La Warr Pavilion
Sun 9 Nov Benjamin Schoos Bromsgrove The Hop Pole
Sun 9 Nov Wooden Arms Cardiff Millenium Centre
Mon 10 Nov Delines Norwich Arts Centre
Tue 11 Nov Delines Leicester The Musician
Tue 11 Nov Laura Cannell London Caf? Oto
Tue 11 Nov Christian Kjellvander Lewes All Saints
Wed 12 Nov Christian Kjellvander Folkestone Quarterhouse
Wed 12 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Swansea The Garage
Wed 12 Nov She Keeps Bees Bristol The Lantern
Wed 12 Nov Delines London Hoxton Bar And Grill
Thu 13 Nov Delines Winchester Discovery Centee
Thu 13 Nov She Keeps Bees Manchester Gulliver's
Thu 13 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Newcastle The Cluny
Thu 13 Nov Christian Kjellvander Portsmouth Wedgewood Rooms
Fri 14 Nov Christian Kjellvander Holmfirth Picturedome
Fri 14 Nov Talisman Exmouth Pavillion
Fri 14 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Glasgow Broadcast
Sat 15 Nov She Keeps Bees London The Lexington
Sat 15 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Wakefield The Hop
Sat 15 Nov Christian Kjellvander Kendal Brewery Arts
Sun 16 Nov She Keeps Bees Leeds Wardrobe
Sun 16 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Manchester Sound Control
Sun 16 Nov Chatham County Line London Bush Hall
Sun 16 Nov Christian Kjellvander Bristol Lantern
Mon 17 Nov Christian Kjellvander Leeds Brudenell Social Club
Mon 17 Nov Chatham County Line Leeds Brudenell Social Club
Mon 17 Nov She Keeps Bees Sheffield The Harley
Tue 18 Nov She Keeps Bees Brighton Devils Disco
Tue 18 Nov Simone Felice Manchester Anthony Burgess Foundation
Tue 18 Nov Simone Felice Bangor Beach House
Tue 18 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Hebden Bridge Trades
Tue 18 Nov Chatham County Line Glasgow Mono
Tue 18 Nov Christian Kjellvander Nottingham Bodega
Wed 19 Nov Simone Felice Hebden Bridge Trades Club
Wed 19 Nov Kirsty Mcgee Eastbourne Lamb
Wed 19 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Liverpool East Village Arts Club
Wed 19 Nov Chatham County Line Dublin Button Factory
Wed 19 Nov Christian Kjellvander London St James Church
Thu 20 Nov Christian Kjellvander Guildford Boileroom
Thu 20 Nov Chatham County Line Tipperary Raheen House Hotel
Thu 20 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Birmingham The Temple @ The Institute
Thu 20 Nov Led Bib Ramsgate Music Hall
Fri 21 Nov Simone Felice Birmingham Glee Club
Fri 21 Nov Kirsty Mcgee Worth Matravers Square & Compass
Fri 21 Nov Led Bib Poole The Lighthouse
Fri 21 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Southend-on-sea The Railway Hotel
Fri 21 Nov Talisman Bristol Thekla
Fri 21 Nov Chatham County Line Manchester Deaf Institute
Sat 22 Nov Simone Felice Cambridge Portland Arms
Sat 22 Nov Kirsty Mcgee Swansea The Chattery
Sat 22 Nov Led Bib London Jazz Festival At The Vortex
Sat 22 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages London Jazz Cafe
Sat 22 Nov Talisman Worcester Marrs Bar
Sat 22 Nov Christian Kjellvander Stroud Subscription Rooms
Sun 23 Nov Simone Felice Winchester The Railway
Sun 23 Nov Andreas Schaerer / Lucas Niggli London Jazz Festival
Sun 23 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Guildford The Boileroom
Sun 23 Nov Christian Kjellvander Penzance Acorn
Mon 24 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Bristol Fleece
Mon 24 Nov Simone Felice London St Pancras Old Church
Tue 25 Nov Simone Felice Nottingham The Maze
Wed 26 Nov Simone Felice York The Basement
Fri 28 Nov Simone Felice Newcastle The Cluny
Sat 29 Nov Wooden Arms Norwich Epic Studios
Sat 29 Nov Talisman Leicester Music Caf
Sun 30 Nov Simone Felice Glasgow King Tuts
Tue 2 Dec Simone Felice Bristol The Louisianna
Wed 3 Dec Sun Kil Moon London St John At Hackney Church
Thu 4 Dec The Enemy Bristol O2 Academy
Fri 5 Dec Talisman Southend Chinnerys
Fri 5 Dec The Enemy Leicester O2 Academy
Sat 6 Dec The Enemy Liverpool O2 Academy
Tue 9 Dec The Enemy Bournemouth O2 Academy
Tue 9 Dec Godflesh Brighton Haunt
Wed 10 Dec Godflesh London Garage
Wed 10 Dec The Enemy Oxford O2 Academy
Thu 11 Dec Talisman Salisbury Arts Centre
Thu 11 Dec Godflesh Nottingham Rescue Rooms
Thu 11 Dec The Enemy Leeds O2 Academy
Thu 11 Dec Wooden Arms Norwich Jurnets Bar
Fri 12 Dec Godflesh Manchester Sound Control
Fri 12 Dec Talisman York Duchess
Sat 13 Dec Talisman Derby Hairy Dog
Sun 14 Dec The Enemy Sheffield O2 Academy
Wed 17 Dec The Enemy Glasgow O2 Academy
Thu 18 Dec The Enemy Newcastle O2 Academy
Fri 19 Dec Talisman Falmouth Pavillion
Fri 19 Dec The Enemy London Shepherds Bush Empire
Sat 20 Dec The Enemy Birmingham O2 Academy
Sat 20 Dec Talisman Swansea Sin City
Wed 6 May Chris De Burgh Dublin Bord Gais Theatre
Fri 8 May Chris De Burgh Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Sat 9 May Chris De Burgh Gateshead The Sage
Mon 11 May Chris De Burgh London Royal Albert Hall
Tue 12 May Chris De Burgh Bournemouth Bic
Wed 13 May Chris De Burgh Birmingham Symphony Hall
Fri 15 May Chris De Burgh Manchester The Lowry

Home  |  New Releases  |  Labels  |  Stockists  |  Live Dates  |  Contacts  |  Vacancies  
Copyright © Shellshock, 2014. All Rights Reserved  |  Privacy Policy