Search:
Artist
Title
Cat No
Label
Killing Joke
In Dub

Seminal Post Punks Killing Joke release for the first time ever a significant history of their work in DUB curated by KJ Bass Player and Dub oficinado YOUTH. In Dub is available as 3CD set and as a special 3LP/1CD set, which includes a bonus 40min DJ Set featuring tracks from the album.

Date Artist Town/City Venue
Fri 29 Aug Mark Kozelek Dorset End Of The Road Festival
Fri 29 Aug The Moons Southampton Lennons
Sat 30 Aug The Moons Cardiff Club Ifor Bach
Sat 30 Aug Lloyd Cole Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin Pavilion
Sun 31 Aug The Moons Swansea The Garage
Sun 31 Aug Gum Takes Tooth London Boston Arms Raw Power Festival
Mon 1 Sep Lloyd Cole Kilkenny Set Theatre
Mon 1 Sep Liam Finn London Lexington
Tue 2 Sep Liam Finn Manchester Ruby Lounge
Wed 3 Sep Willie Watson Bristol St Bonavantures
Wed 3 Sep Lloyd Cole Galway Roisin Dubh
Thu 4 Sep Willie Watson Newcastle Upon Tyne The Cluny
Thu 4 Sep Lloyd Cole Limerick Dolans Warehouse
Fri 5 Sep Lloyd Cole Cork Triskel Christchurch
Fri 5 Sep Willie Watson Glasgow Centre For Contemporary Art
Fri 5 Sep Laura Cannell Bury St Edmunds Cathedral
Sat 6 Sep Laura Cannell Lincoln Cathedral
Sat 6 Sep Willie Watson Manchester Night And Day
Sat 6 Sep Lloyd Cole Killarney Gleneagles Hotel
Sun 7 Sep Willie Watson Sheffield Greystones
Mon 8 Sep Willie Watson London Borderline
Mon 8 Sep Liam Finn London Lexington
Wed 10 Sep Willie Watson Dublin Button Factory
Thu 11 Sep Willie Watson Cork Coughlans Live
Fri 12 Sep Willie Watson Kilkenny Cleeres
Sat 13 Sep Willie Watson Roscrea, Co. Tipperary Leap Castle
Mon 15 Sep The Burning Hell Cardiff Full Moon
Mon 15 Sep Liam Finn London Lexington
Tue 16 Sep The Burning Hell London The Lexington
Thu 18 Sep The Burning Hell York The Basement
Fri 19 Sep The Moons Liverpool Korova
Fri 19 Sep The Burning Hell Birmingham Hare And Hounds
Sat 20 Sep The Burning Hell Ramsgate Music Hall
Sat 20 Sep The Moons Birmingham Hare And Hounds
Sun 21 Sep The Burning Hell Brighton Sticky Mike's Frog Bar
Sun 21 Sep The Moons Glasgow King Tuts
Mon 22 Sep Liam Finn London Lexington
Tue 23 Sep The Moons Manchester Night And Day
Wed 24 Sep The Moons London Bush Hall
Thu 25 Sep Jess Klein Norwich
Thu 25 Sep The Moons Brighton Green Door Store
Fri 26 Sep Jess Klein Penarth All Saints
Sat 27 Sep Aziza Brahim London The Barbican
Sat 27 Sep Noura Mint Seymali London The Barbican
Sat 27 Sep Jess Klein Newport Le Pub
Sat 27 Sep Gum Takes Tooth London Shacklewell Arms
Sun 28 Sep Jess Klein London Green Note
Mon 29 Sep Jess Klein Birmingham Kitchen Caf
Tue 30 Sep Nlf3 Brighton The Hope
Tue 30 Sep Jess Klein Stroud Prince Albert
Wed 1 Oct Laura Cannell London Hampstead Parish Church
Wed 1 Oct Robyn Hitchcock Brighton Komedia
Wed 1 Oct Nlf3 London Shacklewell Arms
Thu 2 Oct Dearly Beloved Winsford De Bees
Thu 2 Oct Eamon Mcgrath Winsford De Bees
Thu 2 Oct The Necks Cork Triskell Arts Centre
Thu 2 Oct Jess Klein Exmoor Exmoor Beastro
Thu 2 Oct Nlf3 Manchester Kraak
Thu 2 Oct Robyn Hitchcock Bristol The Lantern
Thu 2 Oct The Burning Hell (acoustic Duo) Bristol The Cube
Fri 3 Oct The Necks Dublin St Werburghs Church
Fri 3 Oct Jess Klein Bristol Mr Wolfs
Fri 3 Oct Nlf3 Edinburgh Voodoo Rooms
Fri 3 Oct Robyn Hitchcock Oswestry Hermon
Fri 3 Oct Talisman Dundee Buskers
Fri 3 Oct The Burning Hell (acoustic Duo) Liverpool View Two Gallery
Sat 4 Oct Dearly Beloved Manchester Dry Bar
Sat 4 Oct Eamon Mcgrath Manchester Dry Bar
Sat 4 Oct The Necks Derry St Columb's Hall
Sat 4 Oct Jess Klein High Wycombe
Sat 4 Oct Nlf3 Leeds Belgrave Music Hall
Sat 4 Oct Robyn Hitchcock Oxford St John The Evangelist
Sat 4 Oct Talisman Glasgow Audio
Sat 4 Oct The Burning Hell (acoustic Duo) Durham Old Cinema Launderette
Sun 5 Oct The Burning Hell (acoustic Duo) Eaglescliffe The Waiting Room
Sun 5 Oct Robyn Hitchcock Cambridge The Junction
Sun 5 Oct The Necks Belfast The Mac
Mon 6 Oct The Necks London Caf? Oto
Mon 6 Oct The Burning Hell (acoustic Duo) Edinburgh Electric Circus
Tue 7 Oct The Burning Hell (acoustic Duo) Ford, Argll Ford House
Tue 7 Oct Robyn Hitchcock Colchester Arts Centre
Tue 7 Oct The Necks London Caf? Oto
Tue 7 Oct Eamon Mcgrath Bristol Stags And Hounds
Tue 7 Oct Dearly Beloved Bristol Stags And Hounds
Wed 8 Oct Dearly Beloved London Windmill
Wed 8 Oct Eamon Mcgrath London Windmill
Wed 8 Oct The Necks London Caf? Oto
Wed 8 Oct The Burning Hell (acoustic Duo) Aberdeen The Blue Lamp
Thu 9 Oct The Burning Hell (acoustic Duo) Glasgow The Old Hairdressers
Thu 9 Oct Chuck Prophet Brighton The Haunt
Thu 9 Oct Jonah Tolchin Brighton The Haunt
Fri 10 Oct Jonah Tolchin Oxford Arts Bar
Fri 10 Oct Chuck Prophet Oxford Arts Bar
Sat 11 Oct Chuck Prophet Manchester Deaf Institute
Sat 11 Oct Jonah Tolchin Manchester Deaf Institute
Sun 12 Oct Chuck Prophet Winchester Railway
Sun 12 Oct Jonah Tolchin Winchester Railway
Mon 13 Oct Jonah Tolchin Bristol The Tunnels
Mon 13 Oct Chuck Prophet Bristol The Tunnels
Tue 14 Oct Chuck Prophet London Bush Hall
Tue 14 Oct Jonah Tolchin London Bush Hall
Wed 15 Oct Chuck Prophet Hebden Bridge Trades
Wed 15 Oct Jonah Tolchin Hebden Bridge Trades
Thu 16 Oct The Necks Bristol Colston Hall
Thu 16 Oct Jonah Tolchin Dublin Working Man Club
Thu 16 Oct Chuck Prophet Dublin Working Man Club
Thu 16 Oct Talisman London Jazz Caf
Fri 17 Oct Talisman Chatham Britannia Theatre
Fri 17 Oct Chuck Prophet Kilkenny Cleeres
Fri 17 Oct Jonah Tolchin Kilkenny Cleeres
Fri 17 Oct Child Abuse London Tbc
Sat 18 Oct The Primitives London The Garage
Sat 18 Oct Jonah Tolchin Belfast Real Music Club
Sat 18 Oct Chuck Prophet Belfast Real Music Club
Sat 18 Oct Robyn Hitchcock Whitby Musicport Festival
Sat 18 Oct Talisman Margate West Coast Bar
Sat 18 Oct Laura Cannell Norwich St Peter Mancroft Church
Sun 19 Oct Chuck Prophet Glasgow Oran Mor
Sun 19 Oct Jonah Tolchin Glasgow Oran Mor
Mon 20 Oct The Necks London Tbc
Mon 20 Oct Jonah Tolchin Birmingham Oobleck
Mon 20 Oct Chuck Prophet Birmingham Oobleck
Tue 21 Oct Laura Cannell Cambridge Great St Marys Church
Tue 21 Oct The Sadies Brighton Concorde 2
Tue 21 Oct Zoe Muth London Old Queens Head,islington
Wed 22 Oct Chuck Prophet Nottingham Rescue Rooms
Wed 22 Oct Jonah Tolchin Nottingham Rescue Rooms
Wed 22 Oct The Sadies London Borderline
Wed 22 Oct Zoe Muth Ledbury The Market Theatre
Thu 23 Oct Zoe Muth Brighton The Prince Albert
Thu 23 Oct The Sadies Bristol The Tunnels
Thu 23 Oct Mirel Wagner London St. Pancras Old Church
Fri 24 Oct Talisman Totnes Barrel House
Fri 24 Oct The Sadies Newcastle Cluny 2
Fri 24 Oct Zoe Muth Shrewsbury The Wightman Hall
Sat 25 Oct Zoe Muth Bristol The Tunnels
Sat 25 Oct The Sadies Manchester Deaf Institute
Sat 25 Oct Mirel Wagner Bristol Simple Things Festival
Sat 25 Oct Talisman Luton Hat Factory
Sun 26 Oct Zoe Muth Newcastle Cluny 2
Tue 28 Oct Laura Cannell London St Brides Church, Fleet St
Wed 29 Oct Zoe Muth Inverness Eden Court Theatre
Thu 30 Oct Kirsty Mcgee & The Hobopop Collective London Green Note
Thu 30 Oct Zoe Muth Irvine Harbour Arts Centre
Thu 30 Oct Tamikrest Belfast Tbc
Fri 31 Oct Zoe Muth Glasgow Centre For Contemporary Art
Sat 1 Nov Talisman Dorchester Arts Centre
Sat 1 Nov Zoe Muth Dunfermline The Carnegie Hall
Sun 2 Nov Zoe Muth New Galloway The Cat Strand
Sun 2 Nov Talisman Minehead Butlins
Sun 2 Nov Tamikrest Norwich Arts Centre
Mon 3 Nov Tamikrest Cambridge The Junction
Tue 4 Nov Tamikrest Manchester Band On The Wall
Tue 4 Nov Steve Gunn Liverpool O2 Academy
Tue 4 Nov Nick Oliveri London Underworld
Wed 5 Nov Steve Gunn London Roundhouse
Wed 5 Nov Zoe Muth Basingstoke The Forge, Anvil Arts Centre
Thu 6 Nov Zoe Muth Poole St Aldhelm?s Church
Thu 6 Nov Steve Gunn Bristol O2 Academy
Thu 6 Nov Tamikrest Gateshead The Sage
Fri 7 Nov Tamikrest Brighton Concorde 2
Fri 7 Nov Steve Gunn Manchester The Ritz
Fri 7 Nov Talisman Gloucester Guildhall
Sat 8 Nov Bill Pritchard London Union Chapel
Sat 8 Nov Talisman Birmingham Oobleck
Sat 8 Nov Steve Gunn Glasgow O2 Abc
Sat 8 Nov Tamikrest Liverpool Kazimier
Sun 9 Nov Tamikrest London Scala
Tue 11 Nov Christian Kjellvander Lewes All Saints
Tue 11 Nov Laura Cannell London Caf? Oto
Wed 12 Nov She Keeps Bees Bristol The Lantern
Wed 12 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Swansea The Garage
Wed 12 Nov Christian Kjellvander Folkestone Quarterhouse
Thu 13 Nov Christian Kjellvander Portsmouth Wedgewood Rooms
Thu 13 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Newcastle The Cluny
Thu 13 Nov She Keeps Bees Manchester Gulliver's
Fri 14 Nov Christian Kjellvander Holmfirth Picturedome
Fri 14 Nov Talisman Exmouth Pavillion
Fri 14 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Glasgow Broadcast
Sat 15 Nov She Keeps Bees London The Lexington
Sat 15 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Wakefield The Hop
Sat 15 Nov Christian Kjellvander Kendal Brewery Arts
Sun 16 Nov Christian Kjellvander Bristol Lantern
Sun 16 Nov Chatham County Line London Bush Hall
Sun 16 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Manchester Sound Control
Mon 17 Nov Christian Kjellvander Leeds Brudenell Social Club
Mon 17 Nov Chatham County Line Leeds Brudenell Social Club
Tue 18 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Hebden Bridge Trades
Tue 18 Nov Chatham County Line Glasgow Mono
Tue 18 Nov Christian Kjellvander Nottingham Bodega
Wed 19 Nov Christian Kjellvander London St James Church
Wed 19 Nov Chatham County Line Dublin Button Factory
Wed 19 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Liverpool East Village Arts Club
Wed 19 Nov Kirsty Mcgee Eastbourne Lamb
Thu 20 Nov Led Bib Ramsgate Music Hall
Thu 20 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Birmingham The Temple @ The Institute
Thu 20 Nov Chatham County Line Tipperary Raheen House Hotel
Thu 20 Nov Christian Kjellvander Guildford Boileroom
Fri 21 Nov Chatham County Line Manchester Deaf Institute
Fri 21 Nov Talisman Bristol Thekla
Fri 21 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Southend-on-sea The Railway Hotel
Fri 21 Nov Led Bib Poole The Lighthouse
Fri 21 Nov Kirsty Mcgee Worth Matravers Square & Compass
Sat 22 Nov Kirsty Mcgee Swansea The Chattery
Sat 22 Nov Led Bib London Jazz Festival At The Vortex
Sat 22 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages London Jazz Cafe
Sat 22 Nov Talisman Worcester Marrs Bar
Sat 22 Nov Christian Kjellvander Stroud Subscription Rooms
Sun 23 Nov Christian Kjellvander Penzance Acorn
Sun 23 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Guildford The Boileroom
Sun 23 Nov Andreas Schaerer / Lucas Niggli London Jazz Festival
Mon 24 Nov Barrence Whifield & The Savages Bristol Fleece
Sat 29 Nov Talisman Leicester Music Caf
Thu 4 Dec The Enemy Bristol O2 Academy
Fri 5 Dec Talisman Southend Chinnerys
Fri 5 Dec The Enemy Leicester O2 Academy
Sat 6 Dec The Enemy Liverpool O2 Academy
Tue 9 Dec Godflesh Brighton Haunt
Tue 9 Dec The Enemy Bournemouth O2 Academy
Wed 10 Dec The Enemy Oxford O2 Academy
Wed 10 Dec Godflesh London Garage
Thu 11 Dec Talisman Salisbury Arts Centre
Thu 11 Dec Godflesh Nottingham Rescue Rooms
Thu 11 Dec The Enemy Leeds O2 Academy
Fri 12 Dec Talisman York Duchess
Fri 12 Dec Godflesh Manchester Sound Control
Sat 13 Dec Talisman Derby Hairy Dog
Sun 14 Dec The Enemy Sheffield O2 Academy
Wed 17 Dec The Enemy Glasgow O2 Academy
Thu 18 Dec The Enemy Newcastle O2 Academy
Fri 19 Dec Talisman Falmouth Pavillion
Fri 19 Dec The Enemy London Shepherds Bush Empire
Sat 20 Dec Talisman Swansea Sin City
Sat 20 Dec The Enemy Birmingham O2 Academy
Wed 6 May Chris De Burgh Dublin Bord Gais Theatre
Fri 8 May Chris De Burgh Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Sat 9 May Chris De Burgh Gateshead The Sage
Mon 11 May Chris De Burgh London Royal Albert Hall
Tue 12 May Chris De Burgh Bournemouth Bic
Wed 13 May Chris De Burgh Birmingham Symphony Hall
Fri 15 May Chris De Burgh Manchester The Lowry

Home  |  New Releases  |  Labels  |  Stockists  |  Live Dates  |  Contacts  |  Vacancies  
Copyright © Shellshock, 2014. All Rights Reserved  |  Privacy Policy